Best bannor 2016 aa

Top Honours at Scottish Dobermann Club Championship Show (more pics below)

Best in Show - CH GAINDYKE EUREKA

Res Best in Show - EILAN FABULOUS FRIEDA (IMP)

Best Puppy in Show - COCKNEYOKA MOONDANCE REBEL

Best Veteran in Show - CH SUPETA’S WICKED WIZARD AT SONAKINT JW

Sunday 25th August 2013 Championship Show

Judge - Mr Christian Jouanchicot

SDC Veteran Bitch

1st LAMARG LA FEMME FATAL JW

2nd CAMPERDOWN DINK DINK

3rd HEATHWAEN’S DREAM MACHINE

SDC Minor Puppy Bitch

1st COCKNEYOKA MOONDANCE REBEL

2nd CHANCEPIXIES YUM YUM

3rd SUPETA’S SPELLS TROUBLE

4th AMAZON THIS GIRL IS ON FIRE WITH TOMAR

5th SHARHYSTE MAID IN ESSEX

SDC Puppy Bitch

1st OTAGO SIMPLY MAGIC

2nd ISSABELLA DU WOT A THRILLER TAF

3rd HOLLYWOOD VIXEN DE LA MAISON DE BILCLARIE (IMP FRA)

SDC Junior Bitch

1st PROUD DANISH FAVORITE FLEUR (IMP DK)

2nd KELJAYGO SMART DIAMOND

3rd REMESCA’S VIDA LOCA

4th STORMHOLD’S CAPELLA

5th SHARHYSTE RAZZLE SHAZZLE AT HEATHERLANDS

SDC Yearling Bitch

1st DRONSKI ADELE AT LINTOYA

2nd JASPRICO KOKORICO JW

3rd SUPETA’S JESSIE’J INTO KYRICIA

4th RUZUNA BLAZING AMAZING JW

5th LAMARG ROCK CHIC

SDC Novice Bitch

1st Amazon This Girl Is On Fire with Tomar

2nd Krieger’s Serbian Suprise

3rd Flexor Isabella at Tomar

SDC Graduate Bitch

1st TOM-DOBER STARDUST MARILLIUM (IMP HUN) JW ShCM

2nd MALIBRAY TURNING TABLES AT TELENNDU

3rd MCKENNAH BELICIA AT AMIOUS (IMP POL)

4th KRIEGER’S VA VA VOOM JW

5th SHARHYSTE STORM ANGEL

SDC Post Graduate Bitch

1st MALIBRAY INCAHOOTS

2nd ARITAUR DITA VON TEESE AT JAGELKA

3rd OTAGO FUZZY LOGIC

4th CAMPERDOWN CARN AOSDA

5th EMERALD DIVINITY ShCM

SDC Limit Bitch

1st EILAN FABULOUS FRIEDA (IMP)

2nd SUPETA’S WITCHFIRE

3rd JOJAVIK MOLLY MOBSTER JW ShCM

4th COCKNEYOKA HIGH SOCIETY FROM DIEGO

5th WILLHELMUS REINE KATERINA

SDC Open Bitch

1st CH GAINDYKE EUREKA

2nd CH AMAZON CARTIER JW

3rd CH IR/AN CH TUWOS HRANA ShCM

4th SUPETA’S GRACE KELLY OF OSTERTAG

5th SUPETA’S FEELS LIKE HEAVEN AT ZUFFENHAUSEN JW ShCM

Bitch CC CH GAINDYKE EUREKA

Res Bitch CC EILAN FABULOUS FRIEDA (IMP)

Best Puppy Bitch COCKNEYOKA MOONDANCE REBEL

SDC Veteran Dog 

1st CH SUPETA’S WICKED WIZARD AT SONAKINT JW

2nd DIEGO’S DE BOER ShCM

3rd KHAZADDUM SHADOW CREEPER AT ZAFFARELLA

 

SDC Mnor Puppy Dog

1st CHANCEPIXIES YAHOO

2nd SUPETA’S TROUBLEMAKER FOR TOFFARBACH

3rd ARITAUR INGLORIOUS AT JAGELKA

4th SUPETA’S WILL EYE AM TUFFENUFF

5th VONEDSTRAM VANTASH

 

SDC Puppy Dog

1st AMAZON DA VINCI

2nd KNECHT MAREK

 

SDC Junior Dog

1st OTAGO ATHOS

2nd KRIEGERS YAMBO

 

SDC Yearling Dog

1st MALIBRAY BEST FOR LAST AT JILLANJON

2nd KRIEGER YOGI BEAR

 

SDC Novice Dog

1st Knecht Marek

 

SDC Graduate Dog

1st RED SUN

2nd AMAZON RUSSIAN ROULETTE WITH PHILMONT

 

SDC Post Graduate Dog

1st DRONSKI’S AMADEUS JW

2nd JASPRICO JAZZ MASTER FLASH JW ShCM

3rd GARUDA VON DOCKERMANN (IMP)

4th CHANCEPIXIES WARRIOR

5th KRIEGER RING MASTER

 

SDC Limit Dog

1st NEWFORDS ELEVENTH HOUR

2nd MALIBRAY LAGAVULIN

3rd COLTREGAN BOSS

4th SUPETA’S JIMI HENDRIX AT SONAKINT

5th ASHLAIN MAKRIAMMOS JW ShCM

 

SDC Open Dog

1st CH SUPETA’S SECRET WIZARD AT DRONSKI JW ShCM

2nd CH/IR CH TUWOS HALESTORM

3rd CHANCEPIXIES TROPHY

4th CH KRIEGER’S THE WIZARD OF OZ JW

5th CH AMAZON RUSSIAN ICE JW

 

Dog CC - 

CH SUPETA’S SECRET WIZARD AT DRONSKI JW ShCM

Res CC -

CH/IR CH TUWOS HALESTORM

Best Puppy Dog -

CHANCEPIXIES YAHOO

Dog Class Winners.....

Bitch Class Winners ...

Class results and pictures from the show........ critique to follow